PRIVACY POLICY

BABEANU CONSTANTIN I.I., the owner of constantinerenakossy.com(“we” or “us”) recognizes that you care how information about you is used and shared. We have created this Privacy Policy to inform you what information we collect on the Website, how we use your information and the choices you have about the way your information is collected and used.  Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Your use of this Website indicates that you have read and accepted our privacy practices, as outlined in this Privacy Policy.

 

Please be advised that the practices described in this Privacy Policy apply to information gathered by us or our subsidiaries, affiliates or agents: (i) through this Website, (ii) where applicable, through our Customer Service Department in connection with this Website, and (iii) through information provided to us in conjunction with marketing promotions and sweepstakes.

  1. This website uses cookies, and by using the website you consent to gather information about your online activity that will be monitored through Google Analytics, regardless of the device or app used by you.
  2. According to Google policies the personal information collected by cookies on this website includes the following: location, demographics, general data about geographical location, gender, language, interests and traffic data.

We will not identify users or facilitate the merging of personally identifiable information.

  • This website has access to your personally identifiable information only with your consent, which is given when you fill out the information required in case of making a purchase, at the checkout. This personal data includes: your full name from ID card, delivery address, e-mail address.

Constantinerenakossy.com does not transmit your personal information to third parties and we only use the gathered information for marketing purposes and processing the orders. In case of processing orders, we might use personal data for establishing contact with our customers.

For EU countries  -National Authority for Consumer Protection , please visit anpc.gov.ro.

Therefore the Romanian laws are applicable to all policies regarding privacy.

 

Law no. 677/2001 guarantees and protects the individual’s fundamental rights and freedoms, especially the right to personal, family and private life, with regard to the processing of personal data.

 

Constantinerenakossy.com is required by the law no. 506/2004 concerning the processing of personal data and privacy in the electronic communications sector to manage safely and only for specified purposes, personal data provided by the customer.

This website has SSL CERTIFICATE and SSL ENCRYTION.
SSL (Secure Socket Layer) is a security protocol that allows sensitive information such as credit card numbers, social security numbers, and login credentials to be transmitted securely.

We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices on any websites.

We do not promote ‘spam’

We reserve the right, in our sole discretion, to modify, update, add to, discontinue, remove or otherwise change any portion of this Privacy Policy, in whole or in part, at any time. When we amend this Privacy Policy, we will revise the “last updated” date located at the top of this Privacy Policy.

If you provide information to us or access or use constantinerenakossy.com in any way after this Privacy Policy has been changed, you will be deemed to have unconditionally consented and agreed to such changes.  The most current version of this Privacy Policy will be available on the Website (constantinerenakossy.com) and will supersede all previous versions of this Privacy Policy.

 

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, you should contact us by email at contact@constantinerenakossy.com