LEGAL NOTICE

This website is operated by BABEANU CONSTANTIN INTREPRINDERE INDIVIDUALA (Individual Enterprise) registered in Medias, Sibiu County, under Trade Registry no.F32/1211/16.10.2012, registration code 30793846, address: str. Stephan Ludwig Roth, nr.18, Bl.8, Sc.D., Ap.52, Medias, Sibiu County, Romania.

All products are manufactured in Romania and distributed worldwide by BABEANU CONSTANTIN I.I. in accordance with European laws applied in Romania.

All rights reserved.

For EU countries  -National Authority for Consumer Protection , please visit anpc.gov.ro.

Therefore the Romanian laws are applicable to all policies regarding privacy.

Law no. 677/2001 guarantees and protects the individual’s fundamental rights and freedoms, especially the right to personal, family and private life, with regard to the processing of personal data.

Constantinerenakossy.com is required by the law no. 506/2004 concerning the processing of personal data and privacy in the electronic communications sector to manage safely and only for specified purposes, personal data provided by the customer.

In accordance with the provisions of Regulation 2016/679 / EU on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and on the Free Movement of such Data, GDPR EU compliance (Europe’s General Data Protection Regulation)  BABEANU CONSTANTIN I.I., the owner of constantinerenakossy.com has the obligation to manage safely and only for the specified purposes the personal data you provide about yourself.

For more information please consult our privacy policy page.